Privacy Policy

Current edition of 01.01.2019

In accordance with the laws of Russia and the European Union, we are obliged to obtain consent to the processing of your personal data, as well as to explain our policy about collecting this data.

1. General provisions

1.1 This privacy policy is designed in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”, as well as the European Union “General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR). It determines the procedure for the processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data by the Russian legal entity – Limited Liability Company “Ambery” (further – Operator).
1.2 The Operator sets as his most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activities the observance of the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to personal and family privacy.
1.3 This Operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about website visitors https://leta.st/.

2. Basic Terms Used in the Policy

2.1 Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer equipment;
2.2. Blocking of personal data – temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless it is necessary to process personal data);
2.3 Website – a set of graphic and information materials, as well as applications and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://leta.st/;
2.4 Personal Data Information System – a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing;
2.5 Personalization of personal data – actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information whether the personal data belong to a specific User or another subject of personal data;
2.6 Personal data processing – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with the use of automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), retrieval , use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7 Operator – a company which independently or jointly with other companies organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the goals of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations), committed with personal data;
2.8 Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or definable Website User https://leta.st/;
2.9 User – any visitor to the web site https://leta.st/;
2.10 Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;
2.11 Dissemination of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to get acquainted with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including public disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or provision access to personal data in any other way;
2.12 Transboundary transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
2.13 Destruction of personal data – any actions that result in personal data being destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and/or the result of which the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. Processable personal data:

3.1 The Operator can process the following personal data:

  • Last name, first name;
  • E-mail Addresses;
  • Phone numbers;
  • Addresses of the actual place of residence and registration at the place of residence and (or) at the place of stay;
  • Cart Content;

3.2 The site also collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex.Metrica, Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel, and others).
3.3 The above data is hereinafter referred to as a Policy merged by the general concept of Personal Data.
3.4 The Operator never processes the User’s billing data like bank card number, it’s security code and validity period). The User fills in these data on the website of the credit institution charging the payment in favor of the Operator, without the participation of the Operator.

4. Purpose of processing personal data

4.1 The purpose of processing the personal data of the User is to inform the User by sending emails; informing the user through telephone calls and messages; giving the User access to the services, information and/or materials contained on the website; delivery of goods ordered by the User.
4.2 With the consent of the User, the Operator has the right to send him notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the Operator at hello@leta.st with the note “Unsubscribe”.
4.3 Non-Personalized User data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the Users’ actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

5.1 The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if it is filled out and/or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://leta.st/. By filling out the appropriate forms and/or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.
5.2 The Operator processes the impersonal User data in case it is allowed in the User’s browser settings (the preservation of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The order of collection, storage, transmission and other types of personal data processing

6.1 The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing the legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully implement the requirements of the current legislation of Russia and the European Union in the field of personal data protection.
6.2 The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.3. The personal data of the User can be transferred to organizations engaged in the delivery of the User’s order on the site https://leta.st/ goods: CDEK, DPD, Russian Post, Dostavista. The transfer of such data is possible solely for the purpose of fulfilling the order of the User.
6.4 The personal data of the User can be transferred to organizations developing software for automated e-mailing: MailChimp, Yandex.Mail. The transfer of such data is possible solely for the purpose of informing the User by sending e-mails.
6.5 The personal data of the User will never, under any circumstances, be passed on to third parties, except for the cases specified in this Policy, or for the cases related to the execution of current Russian legislation, or EU legislation.
6.6 In case of detection of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them by sending a notification to the Operator at the Operator’s e-mail address hello@leta.st marked “Updating my personal data”.
6.7 The term for processing personal data is unlimited.
6.8 The User may also at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator’s e-mail address hello@leta.st with the note “Withdrawal of consent for the processing of my personal data”.
6.9 The User may also at any time remove his personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator’s e-mail address hello@leta.st marked “Remove my personal data”.
6.10 The User may also receive full information about his personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator’s e-mail address hello@leta.st marked “Provide me my personal data”.

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

Prior to the commencement of the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must ensure that the foreign state, to whose territory it is planned to transfer personal data, ensures reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.
Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data on the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or performance of a contract to which the subject is personal data.

8. Final Provisions

8.1 Compliance with the provisions of this Policy is guaranteed by the site owner https://leta.st/ – Limited Liability Company “Ambery”. The responsible person for dealing with the personal data of the User is the CEO of the Company.
8.2 The User may receive any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail hello@leta.st.
8.3 This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy of the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until replaced with a new version.
8.4 The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://leta.st/en/privacy/.

Updating…
  • No items in the cart.